skip navigation
MLK QUALIFIER-JAN. 19-21, 2019-BARTLE HALL-KANSAS CITY ,MO
OPPOSING TEAM NAME |
OPPOSING TEAM CODE |
EVENT NAME |
EVENT DATE |
OUTCOME |
SCORE 1 |
SCORE 2 |
SCORE 3 |
KC POWER 16-1 |
FJ6POWER1HA |
MLK TOURNAMENT |
01/19/2019 |
LOST |
21-25 |
24-26 |
|
MAVS KC 18-1 |
FJ8MAVBC1HA |
MLK TOURNAMENT |
01/19/2019 |
LOST |
21-25 |
23-25 |
|
IA POWERPLEX 18-1 |
FJ8PWRPX1IA |
MLK TOURNAMENT |
01/19/2019 |
LOST |
16-25 |
14-25 |
|
NO NAME VBC 18-1 |
FJ8NONAM2FL |
MLK TOURNAMENT |
01/20/2019 |
WON |
25-23 |
25-21 |
|
CLUB V 18 REN REED |
FJ8CLUBV1IM |
MLK TOURNAMENT |
01/20/2019 |
LOST |
20-25 |
20-25 |
|
MOMENTUM 18-1 |
FJ8MOMEN1RM |
MLK TOURNAMENT |
01/20/2019 |
WON |
18-25 |
25-19 |
19-17 |
KC POWER 16-1 |
FJ6POWER1HA |
MLK TOURNAMENT |
01/21/2019 |
WON |
25-12 |
25-23 |
|
ADRENALINE 18-1 |
FJ8ADRVA1IA |
MLK TOURNAMENT |
01/21/2019 |
LOST |
27-29 |
18-25 |
|
POWER LEAGUE QUALIFIER-01/06/2019-NEW CENTURY FIELDHOUSE-GARDNER, KS
Opposing Team Name |
Opposing Team Code |
Event Name |
Event Date |
Outcome |
Score 1 |
Score 2 |
Score 3 |
Club Bear 18-1 |
FJ8CBEAR1HA |
POWERLEAGUE QUALIFIER |
01/06/2019 |
WON |
25-14 |
25-19 |
25-12 |
H2 STL 18-1 |
FJ8HHTWO1HA |
POWERLEAGUE QUALIFIER |
01/06/2019 |
WON |
25-16 |
25-19 |
25-21 |
Springfield Jrs 18-1 |
FJ8SPFLD1HA |
POWERLEAGUE QUALIFIER |
01/06/2019 |
LOST |
14-25 |
16-25 |
|
POWER LEAGUE 1-02/03/2019-HOA COMPLEX-KANSAS CITY, KS
OPPOSING TEAM NAME |
OPPOSING TEAM CODE |
EVENT NAME |
EVENT DATE |
OUTCOME |
SCORE 1 |
SCORE 2 |
SCORE 3 |
Invasion 18-1 |
FJ8INVAS1HA |
Powerleague 1 |
02/03/2019 |
Won |
25-15 |
25-14 |
|
KS Networks 18-1 |
FJ8KNVBC1HA |
Powerleague 1 |
02/03/2019 |
Won |
26-28 |
25-19 |
15-11 |
Springfield Jrs 18-1 |
FJ8SPFLD1HA |
Powerleague 1 |
02/03/2019 |
Lost |
16-25 |
26-24 |
6-15 |
Mavs 18-2 |
FJ8MAVBC2HA |
Powerleague 1 |
02/03/2019 |
Lost |
22-25 |
22-25 |
|
Mavs 18-1 |
FJ8MAVBC1HA |
Powerleague 1 |
02/03/2019 |
Lost |
21-25 |
22-25 |
|
TRIPLE CROWN NIT-FEB. 16-18, 2019-BARTLE HALL-KANSAS CITY, MO
OPPOSING TEAM NAME |
OPPOSING TEAM CODE |
EVENT NAME |
EVENT DATE |
OUTCOME |
SCORE 1 |
SCORE 2 |
SCORE 3 |
NPJ 18-2 NTL |
FJ8NPJVB2CE |
TRIPLE CROWN |
02/16/2019 |
WON |
25-9 |
25-19 |
|
ALOHA STATE 18'S |
FJ8ASTAT1AH |
TRIPLE CROWN |
02/16/2019 |
LOST |
21-25 |
19-25 |
|
FaR Out 18 Black |
FJ8FOVBC1LK |
TRIPLE CROWN |
02/16/2019 |
LOST |
19-25 |
16-25 |
|
Marin Jrs 18-1 |
FJ8MARIN1NC |
TRIPLE CROWN |
02/17/2019 |
WON |
25-11 |
25-21 |
|
Kokoro 18-2 |
FJ8KOKRO2NO |
TRIPLE CROWN |
02/17/2019 |
WON |
25-8 |
25-10 |
|
Munci 18 Titans |
FJ8MINDY1HO |
TRIPLE CROWN |
02/17/2019 |
WON |
25-22 |
16-25 |
15-13 |
MAVS 18-2 |
FJ8MAVBC2HA |
TRIPLE CROWN |
02/18/2019 |
WON |
19-25 |
26-24 |
15-7 |
TpSlct 18 Marcela |
FJ8TSVBA2FL |
TRIPLE CROWN |
02/18/2019 |
WON |
25-0 |
25-0 |
|
TI Elite 18-1 |
FJ8TIVBC1HO |
TRIPLE CROWN |
02/18/2019 |
WON |
23-25 |
25-14 |
15-13 |
POWER LEAGUE II-02/24/2019-SPORTS PAVILION-LAWRENCE, KS
OPPOSING TEAM NAME |
OPPOSING TEAM CODE |
EVENT NAME |
EVENT DATE |
OUTCOME |
SCORE 1 |
SCORE 2 |
SCORE 3 |
Shockwave 18-1 |
FJ8SHOCK1HA |
Power League II |
02/24/2019 |
Won |
25-18 |
25-20 |
|
Shockwave 18-1 |
FJ8SHOCK1HA |
Power League II |
02/24/2019 |
Won |
25-18 |
22-25 |
15-11 |
ICT Mavs 18-1 |
FJ8ICMAV1HA |
Power League II |
02/24/2019 |
Won |
26-24 |
25-23 |
|
Dynasty 18-2 |
FJ8TMDYN2HA |
Power League II |
02/24/2019 |
Won |
25-23 |
20-25 |
15-11 |
SUNSHINE CLASSIC-MARCH 15-17, 2019-ORLANDO, FL
OPPOSING TEAM NAME |
OPPOSING TEAM CODE |
EVENT NAME |
EVENT DATE |
OUTCOME |
SCORE 1 |
SCORE 2 |
SCORE 3 |
OPU 18 Rox Blue |
FJ8OPUVB1FL |
SUNSHINE CLASSIC |
03/15/2019 |
Won |
25-27 |
25-18 |
15-9 |
Boomers 18 Blk |
FJ8BOMER1FL |
SUNSHINE CLASSIC |
03/15/2019 |
Won |
25-16 |
25-22 |
|
Thunder Bay 18 |
FJ8THUND1FL |
SUNSHINE CLASSIC |
03/15/2019 |
Won |
25-11 |
25-8 |
|
PSVA 18 Black |
FJ8PSVBA1FL |
SUNSHINE CLASSIC |
03/16/2019 |
Won |
27-25 |
25-19 |
|
305 VBC Ntl |
FJ8THREE1FL |
SUNSHINE CLASSIC |
03/16/2019 |
Won |
25-18 |
25-23 |
|
OT 18 C. Aaron |
FJ8OTBVA1FL |
SUNSHINE CLASSIC |
03/16/2019 |
Lost |
20-25 |
14-25 |
|
LIVEWIRE 18 Adi |
FJ8LIVWR1AZ |
SUNSHINE CLASSIC |
03/17/2019 |
Lost |
23-25 |
24-26 |
|
TX Trndo 18 Miz |
FJ8TXTOR1LS |
SUNSHINE CLASSIC |
03/17/2019 |
Lost |
25-20 |
21-25 |
9-15 |
USAV GJNC-APRIL 26-28, 2019-DALLAS, TX
OPPOSING TEAM NAME |
OPPOSING TEAM CODE |
EVENT NAME |
EVENT DATE |
OUTCOME |
SCORE 1 |
SCORE 2 |
SCORE 3 |
PSVC 18 AMIR |
FJ8PSTRI1PM |
NATIONALS |
04/26/2019 |
WON |
25-21 |
25-16 |
|
TAV 18 BLUE |
FJ8TXADV2NT |
NATIONALS |
04/26/2019 |
LOST |
19-25 |
19-25 |
|
305 18 NTL |
FJ8THREE1FL |
NATIONALS |
04/26/2019 |
LOST |
25-27 |
25-23 |
12-15 |
IL HPSTL 18 SEL |
FJ8ILHIP1GQ |
NATIONALS |
04/27/2019 |
WON |
25-21 |
25-15 |
|
DIG THIS 18 NTL |
FJ8DGTHS1SC |
NATIONALS |
04/27/2019 |
WON |
25-23 |
25-23 |
|
MADFROGS GRN |
FJ8FROGS1NT |
NATIONALS |
04/27/2019 |
LOST |
24-26 |
24-26 |
|
GOLDENWEST |
FJ8GLDWT1SC |
NATIONALS |
04/28/2019 |
WON |
28-26 |
25-9 |
|
IL HPSTL 18 SEL |
FJ8ILHIP1GW |
NATIONALS |
04/28/2019 |
WON |
27-25 |
25-15 |
|