skip navigation

PAC Warmup Challenge - 12/9/18 - Parkville Athletic Complex - Parkville, MO

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
Jr Wildcats 15-1 FJ5SOGVB1HA PAC Warmup Challenge 12/9/18 Won 25-11 25-13
PVA 14-2 FJ4PVAKC2HA PAC Warmup Challenge 12/9/18 Won 25-16 30-28
FENIX VB 15-1 FJ5FNXVB1HA PAC Warmup Challenge 12/9/18 Won 25-10 25-12
St Joe Storm 15-1 FJ5STJOE1HA PAC Warmup Challenge 12/9/18 Won 25-10 26-24
PVA 14-1 FJ4PVAKC1HA PAC Warmup Challenge 12/9/18 Lost 22-25 25-20 9-15

Sunflower Slam - 12/29/18 - Sports Pavilion - Lawrence, KS

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
Topeka Saints 16-1 FJ6TSNTS1HA Sunflower Slam 12/29/18 Lost 25-23 21-25
PVA 15-1 FJ5PVAKC1HA Sunflower Slam 12/29/18 Won 25-12 23-25
Topeka Elite 16-1 FJ6TOPEL1HA Sunflower Slam 12/29/18 Won 25-18 25-15
PVA 16-3 FJ6PVAKC3HA Sunflower Slam 12/29/18 Won 25-16 25-13
Topeka Saints 16-1 FJ6TSNTS1HA Sunflower Slam 12/29/18 Lost 19-25 23-25

Power League Qualifier - 1/13/19 - Sports Pavilion - Lawrence, KS

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
Southside Swarm 14-1 FJ4SWARM1HA Power League Qualifier 1/13/19 Won 25-10 25-13
Springfield Jrs 14-1 FJ4SPFLD1HA Power League Qualifier 1/13/19 Won 25-15 25-10
Summit 14-1 FJ4SUMMT1HA Power League Qualifier 1/13/19 Won 25-18 25-9
PVA 14-2 FJ4PVAKC2HA Power League Qualifier 1/13/19 Won 25-16 25-12
Topeka Impact 14-1 FJ4MPACT1HA Power League Qualifier 1/13/19 Won 25-18 25-20
KC Power 14-1 FJ4POWER1HA Power League Qualifier 1/13/19 Won 25-14 25-18

KC MLK Tournament - 1/19/19-1/21/19 - Bartle Hall - Kansas City, MO

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
417 Net Results 16-1 FJ6NETRE1HA KC MLK Tournament 1/19/19 Won 25-4 25-21
Summit VC 16-3 FJ6SUMMT3HA KC MLK Tournament 1/19/19 Won 25-12 25-5
PLVC 16 adidas FJ6PLVBC1GW KC MLK Tournament 1/19/19 Won 25-5 25-6
Southwind 16-2 FJ6TRIBE2HA KC MLK Tournament 1/20/19 Won 25-13 25-15
CLUB ONE 16 Red FJ6ONEVB2OK KC MLK Tournament 1/20/19 Won 25-16 25-11
Club Velocity U16-1 FJ6CLVEL1DE KC MLK Tournament 1/20/19 Won 25-11 25-18
CLUB ONE 16 Black FJ6ONEVB1OK KC MLK Tournament 1/21/19 Won 27-25 25-20
Kansas Jets 16-1 FJ6KVCJR1HA KC MLK Tournament 1/21/19 Won 25-18 25-16
Club Velocity U16-1 FJ6CLVEL1DE KC MLK Tournament 1/21/19 Lost 23-25 25-17 11-15

Power League - 1st Play Date - 2/2/19 - Sports Pavilion - Lawrence, KS

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
adidas Dynasty 14-3 FJ4TMDYN3HA Power League - 1st Play Date 2/2/19 Won 25-18 25-16
Invasion 14-2 FJ4INVAS2HA Power League - 1st Play Date 2/2/19 Won 25-22 25-18
Mavs KC 14-2 FJ4MAVBC2HA Power League - 1st Play Date 2/2/19 Won 25-21 25-19
adidas Dynasty 14-2 FJ4TMDYN2HA Power League - 1st Play Date 2/2/19 Won 25-16 25-12
Topeka Impact 14-1 FJ4MPACT1HA Power League - 1st Play Date 2/2/19 Lost 25-21 11-25 8-15

Triple Crown National Invitational - 2/16/19-2/18/19 - Bartle Hall - Kansas CIty, MO

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
TAV 14 Black FJ4TXADV1NT Triple Crown National Invitational 2/16/19 Lost 18-25 14-25
Top Select 14 Elite FJ4TSVBA1FL Triple Crown National Invitational 2/16/19 Lost 25-21 19-25 12-15
Rockwood Thunder 14 Elite FJ4RWDTH1GW Triple Crown National Invitational 2/16/19 Lost 22-25 25-23 8-15
Ozark Juniors 14-1 FJ4OJVBC1DE Triple Crown National Invitational 2/17/19 Won 25-10 25-20
A5 Mizuno 14-Helen FJ4AFIVE1SO Triple Crown National Invitational 2/17/19 Won 25-11 25-20
WAVE 14 Juliana FJ4WVEVB1SC Triple Crown National Invitational 2/17/19 Lost 25-18 16-25 9-15
Topeka Impact 14-1 FJ4MPACT1HA Triple Crown National Invitational 2/18/19 Won 25-22 25-12
Lions 14-1 FJ4ALLIA1GL Triple Crown National Invitational 2/18/19 Won 16-25 25-22 17-15

Power League - 2nd Play Date - 2/23/19 - The Clubhouse - Springfield, MO

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
Springfield Juniors 14-1 FJ4SPFLD1HA Power League - 2nd Play Date 2/23/19 Won 25-16 25-15
Mavs KC 14-1 FJ4MAVBC1HA Power League - 2nd Play Date 2/23/19 Lost 26-24 23-25 14-16
Mavs KC 14-3 FJ4MAVBC3HA Power League - 2nd Play Date 2/23/19 Won 25-13 25-19
Invasion 14-1 FJ4INVAS1HA Power League - 2nd Play Date 2/23/19 Won 25-20 25-17
PVA 14-1 FJ4PVAKC1HA Power League - 2nd Play Date 2/23/19 Won 25-17 26-28 16-14

Power League - 3rd Play Date - 3/3/19 - Davies Volleyball Complex - Kansas City, KS

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
PVA 14-2 FJ4PVAKC2HA Power League - 3rd Play Date 3/3/19 Won 25-17 25-22
ICT Mavs 14-2 FJ4ICMAV2HA Power League - 3rd Play Date 3/3/19 Won 25-13 25-12
THR33 VBA 14-1 FJ4THREE1HA Power League - 3rd Play Date 3/3/19 Won 25-11 25-10
Summit 14-1 FJ4SUMMT1HA Power League - 3rd Play Date 3/3/19 Won 25-17 25-17
KC Power 14-1 FJ4POWER1HA Power League - 3rd Play Date 3/3/19 Won 25-16 25-20

Colorado Crossroads National Qualifier - 3/9/19-3/11/19 - Colorado Convention Center - Denver, CO

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
TX Image 14 Asics Red FJ4TXIMG2NT Colorado Crossroads 3/9/19 Won 25-11 25-14
Encore 14 Steel FJ4ENCOE5NC Colorado Crossroads 3/9/19 Won 25-18 25-15
AZ Storm Elite VBC14 Thunder FJ4STORM1AZ Colorado Crossroads 3/9/19 Won 25-19 25-23
ARVC 14N1 Adidas FJ4ARVCA1SU Colorado Crossroads 3/10/19 Won 25-15 25-18
AZ REV 14 Adidas FJ4REVOL1AZ Colorado Crossroads 3/10/19 Won 25-21 25-17
Madfrog 14's National Green FJ4FROGS1NT Colorado Crossroads 3/10/19 Lost 17-25 23-25
Rockwood Thunder 14 Elite FJ4RWDTH1GW Colorado Crossroads 3/11/19 Won 25-22 25-23
PVA 14-1 FJ4PVAKC1HA Colorado Crossroads 3/11/19 Lost 23-25 27-25 10-15

Mid-East National Qualifier - 3/15/19-3/17/19 - America's Center - St Louis, MO

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
Mintonette Sports - m.41 FJ4MSPRT1OV Mid-East Qualifier 3/15/19 Won 25-15 25-22
Boiler Jrs 14 Gold FJ4TAVBJ1HO Mid-East Qualifier 3/15/19 Won 25-13 25-18
H Skyline 14 Royal FJ4HOSKY1LS Mid-East Qualifier 3/15/19 Won 25-22 25-17
MKE Sting 14 Gold FJ4MLWST1BG Mid-East Qualifier 3/16/19 Won 25-23 25-22
LoneStar 14 red FJ4LSTAR1NT Mid-East Qualifier 3/16/19 Won 25-9 25-13
Rockwood Thunder 14 Elite FJ4RWDTH1GW Mid-East Qualifier 3/16/19 Lost 25-18 14-25 11-15
TAV 14 Black FJ4TXADV1NT Mid-East Qualifier 3/16/19 Won 25-20 25-12
Topeka Impact 14-1 FJ4MPACT1HA Mid-East Qualifier 3/17/19 Won 25-17 25-21
Elevation 14 Crofton FJ4ELEVA1OV Mid-East Qualifier 3/17/19 Won 25-20 25-19
Rockwood Thunder 14 Elite FJ4RWDTH1GW Mid-East Qualifier 3/17/19 Won 25-20 25-15

Show-Me National Qualifier - 4/12/19-4/14/19 - Bartle Hall - Kansas City, MO

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
CIA 14 Black FJ4CLBIJ1IA Show-Me National Qualifier 4/12/19 Won 25-15 25-22
Mavs KC 14-1 FJ4MAVBC1HA Show-Me National Qualifier 4/12/19 Won 28-26 25-21
Ozark Juniors 14-1 FJ4OJVBC1DE Show-Me National Qualifier 4/12/19 Lost 11-25 25-20 9-15
PVA 14-1 FJ4PVAKC1HA Show-Me National Qualifier 4/13/19 Lost 18-25 18-25
VCNebraska 14 Elite FJ4VCNEB1GP Show-Me National Qualifier 4/13/19 Won 25-17 25-13
Rockwood Thunder 14 Elite FJ4RWDTH1GW Show-Me National Qualifier 4/13/19 Lost 23-25 9-25
KC Power 14-1 FJ4POWER1HA Show-Me National Qualifier 4/14/19 Lost 18-25 20-25

Windy City National Qualifier - 4/19/19-4/21/19 - McCormick Place - Chicago, IL

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
Austin Skyline 14 Royal FJ4ASKYL1LS Windy City National Qualifier 4/19/19 Won 25-15 25-15
Sky High-Adidas 14 Black FJ4SKYHI1GL Windy City National Qualifier 4/19/19 Won 25-23 25-15
Legacy 14-Elite FJ4LEGVC1LK Windy City National Qualifier 4/19/19 Won 23-25 25-13 16-14
AVC CLE Rox 14N Erick FJ4ACAVC1OV Windy City National Qualifier 4/20/19 Won 25-16 25-13
NKYVC 14-1 Tsunami FJ4NKYVC1PR Windy City National Qualifier 4/20/19 Won 25-23 25-11
Circle City 14 Purple FJ4CCITY1HO Windy City National Qualifier 4/20/19 Won 22-25 25-19 15-12
KC Power 14-1 FJ4POWER1HA Windy City National Qualifier 4/21/19 Won 25-21 25-21
Lions 14-1 FJ4ALLIA1GL Windy City National Qualifier 4/21/19 Won 25-18 25-11
Tstreet 14-Carson FJ4TSTRT1SC Windy City National Qualifier 4/21/19 Lost 23-25 25-19 13-15
Tstreet 14-Carson FJ4TSTRT1SC Windy City National Qualifier 4/21/19 Lost 20-25

USAV Girls Junior National Championships - 6/27/19-6/30/19 - Indiana Convention Center - Indianapolis, IN

Opposing Team Name Opposing Team Code Event Name Event Date Outcome Score 1 Score 2 Score 3
Surfside 14 MB Legends FJ4SRFSD1SC USAV Girls Junior National Championships 6/27/19 Won 25-19 25-21
No Name VBC 14 Doug FJ4NONAM1FL USAV Girls Junior National Championships 6/27/19 Won 25-19 25-15
W Revolution 14 Premier FJ4WREVO1LS USAV Girls Junior National Championships 6/27/19 Won 25-17 12-25 15-13
Circle City 14 Purple FJ4CCITY1HO USAV Girls Junior National Championships 6/28/19 Won 25-21 25-18
Skyline 14 Royal FJ4SKYLN1NT USAV Girls Junior National Championships 6/28/19 Lost 25-27 24-26
CoJrs 14Elsa FJ4COJRS1RM USAV Girls Junior National Championships 6/29/19 Won 25-14 25-19
Aspire 14 Rox FJ4ASPIR1AZ USAV Girls Junior National Championships 6/29/19 Lost 25-15 14-25 8-15
AZ REV 14 Adidas FJ4REVOL1AZ USAV Girls Junior National Championships 6/29/19 Won 25-18 25-23
MN Select 14-1 FJ4MNSEL1NO USAV Girls Junior National Championships 6/30/19 Lost 23-25 21-25