skip navigation

2024-25 Teams and Coaching Assignments

2024-25 Players Needed updated 6/30/24

Level # of Teams Players needed by Team Total Players Needed Positions Needed
VIPS (2nd-5th grade) 8
U9/10 5 All Teams 50 Any
U11 4 All Teams 40 Any
U12 5 All Teams 50 Any
U13 5 All Teams 50 Any
U14 5 All Teams 50 Any
U15 5 All Teams 50 Any
U16 5 All Teams 50 Any
U17 4 All Teams 40 Any
U18 3 All Teams 30 Any

To inquire regarding teams and positions needed, please use the web inquiry tool found on the homepage.

2024-2025 Projected TEAMS and Probable Coaching Assignments

UPDATED  6/30/24

Information for Open Gyms and Tryouts can be found on our homepage!!***

Team Head Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach
VIP (2-5th grade Okun) Bambi Burgard Karen Carroll Melissa Reed TBA
9-Black (10-5) Bambi Burgard Karen Carroll
10-Black Keely Hammontree Jenna Barnthson
10-Academy Adidas Kelli Meddock Tricia Dreiling
10 Academy 3 Stripe Jenn McMillin Amanda Siever
10 Academy Trefoil Pam Cohen TBA
11-Black Bryon Larson Makenzie Griffin
11-Blue Carly Eastling Jacque Kneebone Grace Eastling
11-Academy Adidas Lindsay Seyller Kelsey Marske Andy Marske
11-Academy 3 Stripe Sunny Brown Izzy Pieper
12-Black Andy Oaks Brett Ferguson Cat Seger Jenna Rau
12-Blue Tom Yedo Briana Page
12-Academy Adidas Carrie Kempf Brandi Staples
12-Academy 3 Stripe Sunny Brown Izzy Pieper
12-Academy Trefoil Katy Porterfield Michele Workizer
13-Black Brian Tate Keely Hammontree Madi Osterhaus
13-Blue Katie Morlan Mandy Bonino
13-Gold Christin Mitchell Angela Cook
13 Academy Adidas Tanya Durham Taylor Durham
13 Academy 3 Stripe Chelsea Klein Javier Jones
14-Black Bryon Larson Kyle South Jordyn Grandolfo Randy VanNess
14-Blue Brendan Carroll (Co) Wes Cackler (Co)
14-Gold Kasey Parks Art Stone
14-Academy Adidas Tom Yedo Victoria Yedo
14-Academy 3 Stripe Kyle South TBA
15-Black Cassie Tate Eric Leone Brendan Carroll Nora Sturdy
15-Blue Eric Stout Quincy McDowney Lillie Sullivan
15-Gold Jennifer McHugh Kody Burkhead
15-Academy Adidas Brad Willits TBA
15-Academy 3 Stripe Alexis Shepherd Emily Warne
16-Black Cassie Tate Tori Miller TBA
16-Blue Barbara Bell Jonathan Scott
16-Gold Allyssa Lutgen Katie Morlan
16-Academy Adidas Kaylee Quattlebaum Jon Quattlebaum
16-Academy 3 Stripe Jeff Bourn Amara Lee
17-Black Beau Barnthson Jordyn Grandolfo TBA
17-Blue Joe Vanderbeek TBA
17-Gold Art Stone Kaitlyn Bell
17-Gray or Adidas TBA TBA
18-Black Beau Barnthson (Co) Makenzie Griffin (Co) Peter Connole
18 Blue Derek Warrell TBA
18 Gold or Adidas Travis Plaster Courtney Ramlow
Monday Academy (U13-17) Brett Ferguson Beau Barnthson Justin Franklin/Jordan Grandolfo Art Stone/Brendan Carroll
Sunday Academy (U9-12) Andy Oaks Art Stone

We have a number of coaches committed to coaching with us next season but are unassigned at this time.  We want to ensure once we announce coaches on teams there is minimal change.  That said, there may still be a little shuffling but we have high confidence in our assignments.  If you are a coach looking for a home, we are still hiring, please inquire.

"TBA"= We either have unassigned coaches penciled in (but not final yet) or we are still looking for coaches to fill the position.

 

A note on Team Level:

Here is a breakdown of our teams starting at the highest level of commitment/cost starting at the top.

Black= Premier Level and National Level These teams aspire to the highest level in the country.  Travel is required.  Exception is 9 Black where HOA only has a Select Level (Regional competition only).

Blue= our next highest team, Premier Level and National Level.  These teams aspire to play at a high level and compete Regionally and Nationally.  Travel is required.

Gold/Gray= Premier Level and National Level.   These teams aspire to play at a high level and compete Regionally and Nationally.  Travel is required.

Academy (Adidas/3 Stripe/Trefoil)= Premier OR Select Level, coach and team have a say over their Level and schedule.  Final decision is the coach's to make.  These teams are typically slightly smaller commitments in time and money and aspire to player development first and foremost.   Our Academy teams are competitive against Regional competition as well.  These teams are particularly suitable for multi-commitment athletes or athletes very new to the sport.  Travel is optional.

ALL teams other than U18 (optional) have free access to our vaunted Sunday Academy (general skills) Training (for U9-U12) or Monday Academy (position specific) Training (for U13-U17).