At DYNASTY, we train kids the right way, we treat kids the right way, and we win
CHAMPIONSHIPS!!!

DYNASTY Teams Qualified 2016 Girls Junior National Championships

Indianapolis, Indiana

18's Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Team Division How Qualified Nationals Date
11 Black Patriot June 28 -30
12 Black National National Qualifier June 27-30
12 Blue National Powerleague June 27-30
13 Black Open National Qualifier June 26-29
13 Blue American Regionals June 26-29
14 Black Open National Qualifier June 24-27
14 Blue National Powerleague June 24-27
15 Black Open National Qualifier June 25-28
15 Blue National Powerleague June 25-28
16 Black National Powerleague June 30- July 3
17 Black USA National Qualifier June 29-July 2
18 Black USA National Qualifier April 29-May 1

DYNASTY 2016-17 Player Needs

Updated 5.25.2016

Level Positions Needed Total Players Needed
U10-11 All 10-15
U12 All 4-5
U13 MH/OH 0-1
U14 MH/OH 0-1
U15 MH/OH 0-1
U16 MH/OH 0-1
U17 MH/OH 0-1
U18 DS 1

DYNASTY OPEN GYMS

More Open Gym Dates To Be Announced Soon

Incoming U10's-U18's, in lieu of attending open gyms or camps please submit a web inquiry.

DYNASTY Web Inquiry

If you are interested in having your daughter play for DYNASTY in the upcoming season, please click HERE and fill out the form. If you are interested in an individual assessment/workout for placement for the upcoming season fill out the form. The more specific information you can give about your daughter's playing experience the better.

DYNASTY SUMMER CAMP

Download the pdf form for more information on the DYNASTY SUMMER CAMP

DYNASTY SUMMER CAMP

2017 TEAMS AND COACHES

Age Team Name Level Coach Coach Coach
U10/11 11-1 Black Gold Katy Porterfield Stevie Jo Boggs
11-2 Blue Silver Logan Foster TBA
11-3 Gray Silver TBA Gigi Thomure
10-1 or 11-4 Black/White Silver TBA TBA
U12 12-1 N Black Gold Bryon Larson TBA
12-2 Blue Gold Kent Monter Michaela Monter
12-3 Gray Gold Tom Yedo TBA
12-4 White Gold TBA TBA
U13 13-1 N Black Gold Kacia Turner (co) Andy Oaks (co) Cassie Rockers
13-2 N Blue Gold Sarah Dial TBA
13-3 Gray Gold Rich Klaudt TBA
13-4 White Gold TBA TBA
14U 14-1 N Black Gold Keely Hammontree Cat Seger Bryon Larson
14-2 N Blue Gold Brad Willits (co) Wes Cackler (co) McKenzie Willits
14-3 Gray Gold Lacy Singleterry Mikaela Holsten
14-4 White Gold Kent Monter (co) Levada Johns (co)
U15 15-1 N Black Gold Conan Salanoa (co) Ary Crittleton (co)
15-2 N Blue Gold Austin Trembly TBA
15-3 Gray Gold Lexi Nick TBA
U16 16-1 N Black Gold Andy Oaks Tui Atagi
16-2 N Blue Gold Ashish Patel Mike Crist
16-3 Gray Gold Wendy Sachen Alexis Sheppard
U17 17-1 N Black Gold Conan Salanoa TBA
17-2 N Blue Gold Jill Stinson (co) Veronica Mobley (co)
U18 18-1 N Black Gold Geno Frugoli TBA

DYNASTY Mailing List

If you are interested in receiving information about the DYNASTY Volleyball Club, you can get on our email list HERE

12 Black, 13 Black and 15 Black Go Undefeated in Winning Powerleague

12 Black

13 Black

15 Black

17 DYNASTY TEAMS QUALIFY FOR POWERLEAGUE 1

12 Black, 12 Blue, 12 Gray, 13 Black,13 Blue, 13 Gray, 14 Black, 14 Blue, 15 Black, 15 Blue, 15 Gray, 16 Black, 16 Blue, 17 Black, 17 Blue 18 Black and 18 Blue All Qualify for Powerleague 1

12 Black, 13 Black, 14 Black and 15 Black All Earned #1 Seeds for Powerleague



DYNASTY Mailing List

If you are interested in receiving information about the DYNASTY Volleyball Club, you can get on our email list HERE

Online Account Management

Parents who want to manage their account online can do so by clicking here: Manage Your Account



DYNASTY SERVES

Since its inception, the Dynasty Volleyball Club has been committed to a philosophy of 'training the whole person.' We feel strongly that it is vital to teach our girls to give back to our community through service. Each season, every team and player in the club performs at least 8 hours of service through a team service project. This page is dedicated to recognizing their efforts.

To see the impact our DYNASTY teams are having in our community, go to DYNASTY SERVICE